Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Euaerin (9MUSES)

Weight: 52 kg
Height: 174.2 cm.
Real name: 이혜민 / Lee Hye Min.
Date of Birth: May 3, 1988

Euaerin (9MUSES)

About Euaerin (9MUSES)

Euaerin (9MUSES) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group 9MUSES (2010-2016)
  • Specialty: Horseback riding and golf.
  • Hobbies: Ballet and DJ.
  • Personality: Very innocent, affectionate and makes a lot of aegyo.
  • Studied ballet at Dongduk University for Women.
  • Originally in the beginning of the group she was going to be replaced by Hyuna, however, she managed to show great talent and the CEO decided to keep her.
  • When she auditioned for Star Empire she was very young and was wary, so she used the pseudonym “Euaerin” instead of her real name. The CEO of the company accepted her without even knowing her real name, so she adopted the pre-pseudonym as her stage name by way of thanks.
  • In January 2011 when Bini and Rana left the group, Euaerin also left the group to go to Japan to pursue her dream. Three months later, she rejoined the group and exactly 7 months later the group released the single Figaro where there were 7 members.
  • She demonstrated her ability as a rapper in her former group starting with the song “News”.
  • Her favorite movies are “Burlesque” and “Pride and Prejudice”.
  • Co-wrote two songs for the Mini Album 9MUSES S/S Edition.
  • Co-wrote two songs for the LOST Mini Album.
  • She attracts attention for her incredible physique and her powerful rap.
  • She is one of the most underrated female rappers in Kpop despite her great ability.
  • On June 8, 2016, she officially withdrew from the group and from Star Empire Entertainment.
  • Months after her departure from the group, she signed with the modeling agency Gost Agency.
  • On January 11, 2018, she actor Lee Jung Jin confirmed that they have been in a relationship for 7 months.
  • On April 8, 2019, it was reported that Lee Jung Jin and Eu Ae Rin had broken up after almost two years of dating. In response, a source from Lee Jung Jin’s agency said, “We have confirmed it with Lee Jung Jin and the two have recently broken up.”

Euaerin (9MUSES) Collaborations

  • Doong Doong – Moon Hyuna x EU Erine

Euaerin (9MUSES) Drama

  • Respond 1994 (tvN, 2013) cameo

Experience

  • 2009 My Jacobs Perfume Launching show
  • 2009 Seoul Collection Fashion Model
  • 2008 Roberto Balo’s Adidas Fashion Model
  • 2007 Seoul Collection’s Seo Sung Hee, Choi Chang Ho, Park Yoon Jeong Fashion Show Model

Euaerin (9MUSES) Radio Programs

  • MBC Radio Simsimtapa (12/05/14)
  • MBC Radio Simsimtapa (11/04/14)
  • MBC Radio Simsimtapa (2/04/14)

Euaerin (9MUSES) TV Programs

  • SBS SuperModel TOP 11

Euaerin (9MUSES) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!