Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR)

Weight: 39 kg
Height: 157 cm
Real name: 노현정 / Noh Hyun Jung (Noh Hyeon Jeong)
Date of Birth: March 24, 1996

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR)

About Eseo (LUNARSOLAR)

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LUNARSOLAR
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Watching soccer games, looking at the night view, relaxing in nature, writing lyrics.
  • Favorite food: Tofu soup and kimchi soup.
  • She was born in Mokpo but lived since childhood in Jeonju.
  • On February 4, 2019, she was officially introduced as a trainee for J Planet Entertainment.

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR) Music

Compositions

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR) Radio Programs

  • Kim Shin Young’s Noon Song of Hope (MBC FM4U, 2021) (28.04.2021) together with Ji An, Su Min and YOON
  • Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (25.04.2021) together with Tae Ryeong

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR) TV Programs

  • Superstar K6 (Mnet, 2014)

Eseo (LUNARSOLAR) is a member of:

LUNARSOLAR

LUNARSOLAR

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!