Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eric (THE BOYZ)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 손영재 / Sohn Young Jae
Date of Birth: December 22, 2000

Eric (THE BOYZ)

About Eric (THE BOYZ)

Eric (THE BOYZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: THE BOYZ
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education:
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA)
  • Languages: Korean (native language), English (Fluent), Spanish (Basic), Japanese (Basic) and Chinese (Basic).
  • Specialties Baseball, running, dancing.
  • Hobbies Skateboarding, building rubik’s cubes, studying and watching movies.
  • Favorite food Ramen.
  • Favorite color Rose.
  • Rolemodels: & Mark from GOT7.
  • Lived in Irvine (a city near Los Angeles) for 4 or 5 years.
  • He was selected at the Los Angeles auditions in April 2015.

Eric (THE BOYZ) Music

Compositions

Eric (THE BOYZ) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Dabak Show (Ep. 80, together with Jacob and Kevin ) (12.10.2020) (Podcast)
  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Dabak Show (Ep. 76) (21.09.2020) (Podcast)

Eric (THE BOYZ) Music Videos

Eric (THE BOYZ) is a member of:

The Boyz

The Boyz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!