Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

E:PSILON (AlphaBAT)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 유영진 / Yoo Yeong Jin
Date of Birth: August 6, 1991

E:PSILON (AlphaBAT)

About E:PSILON (AlphaBAT)

E:PSILON (AlphaBAT) Facts

  • Group K-Pop AlphaBAT
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies listening to music, exercising.
  • Rolemodels Rain.
  • If he had to collaborate with someone, he would like to collaborate with Tae Yang from BIGBANG.
  • On Arirang Radio, it was learned that he is a bit envious of his brother Ricky (for having debuted earlier), since when Ricky debuted, he considered music as a hobby.
  • If he wasn’t a singer he would like to do something related to cars, or own a bakery
  • On Teen Top’s Star c& program, Ricky introduced E:PSILON as his brother, even asking him to dance part of the choreography of ‘Clap’ together with him, C.A.P and Byung Hun
  • He was given the stage name “E:PSILON” for his coordinated dancing.

E:PSILON (AlphaBAT) TV Programs

  • 2010 Star cam- TEEN TOP (cameo, episode 1)

E:PSILON (AlphaBAT) is a member of:

AlphaBAT

AlphaBAT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!