Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Enzu (Moo Ga Dang)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: 이은주 / Lee Eun Joo
Date of Birth: September 3, 1981

Enzu (Moo Ga Dang)

About Enzu (Moo Ga Dang)

Enzu (Moo Ga Dang) Facts

  • Former Kpop Groups:
  • Education: Kamcheon Elementary School
    • Kamcheon Middle School
    • Pusan High School of Design
  • Skills Taekwondo.
  • Hobbies Painting, watching movies, watching fashion shows.

Biography

Enzu was a member of Swi.T from 2002 to 2004 and has been a member of Moogadang since 2006.

When YG announced that Swi.T would be splitting up, she added that Eun Joo was training in Japan and would eventually release a solo album (the album has not been released, so she is not sure if the training part actually happened).

Yang Hyun Suk announced in March 2010 that she was dating Eun Joo and that they had been together for the past nine years. Soon after, it was announced that they were expecting their first child in November.

Enzu (Moo Ga Dang) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!