Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Elly (Weki Meki)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 정해림 / Jung Hae Rim
Date of Birth: July 20, 1998

Elly (Weki Meki)

About Elly (Weki Meki)

Elly (Weki Meki) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Weki Meki
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Goglan Middle School (Graduate)
    • Sanbon High School (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean (Motherese), Japanese (Fluid)
  • Models to follow Hello Venus and Apink
  • Specialty: Imitating animal sounds
  • Hobbies: Listening to Music, Martial Arts and Taekwondo
  • She was a trainee for 4 years.
  • On May 24, she was confirmed as a member of i-Teen Girls.
  • Second member to be revealed on i-Teen’s VLive channel.
  • It was eliminated in episode 8 of PRODUCE 101 ranking in the #47 position.
  • Fourth member to be officially unveiled as part of the Weki Meki.
  • She has stated that she is learning to rap, her goal is to have her own style of rap.
  • Her biggest dream when she was little was to be an actress, but that changed to a singer when she saw live performances of various K-Pop artists.

Elly (Weki Meki) Drama

  • Cheongchunhyang Jeon (Youtube, 2021)
  • To Be Continued (Naver TV, 2015) cameo

Elly (Weki Meki) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS, 15.10.2018).
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Elly (Weki Meki) TV Drama’s

  • Roses Smile theme for My Only One (2018)

Elly (Weki Meki) is a member of:

Weki Meki

Weki Meki

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!