Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EDEN

Weight: 61kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 김용환 / Kim Yong Hwan
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

EDEN

About EDEN

EDEN Facts

  • Ex-Group: Eden Beatz (2012-2015)
  • Debuted in the vocal group Eden Beatz together with JRISE under the agency Source Music.
  • He has a great friendship with WOODZ and Hyun Sik the latter even collaborated in the last single of Eden Beatz.
  • He was in charge of the debut songs of LUCY, former GLAM who is also the soloist and composer of KQ Produce.
  • He is part of the composing group Drinkcolor together with WOODZ nathan and Odttom, who were in charge of the debut of WOODZ as a soloist.
  • Next to Hyun Sik have created the songs “I’ll Be Your Man” and “Missing You” by BTOB.
  • Next to HLB is part of a group of songwriters called “13” who have worked together with Kim Tae Yeon, Block B PRODUCE 48, Park Kyung, Cheetah etc.

EDEN Collaborations

  • Yeboyah – Mun kaa (Feat. EDEN) (2021)
  • Yoo Jae Ha – Myself Reflected in My Heart (Prod. EDEN) (Sung by P.O, Babylon and EDEN) (2017)

EDEN Music

  • ATEEZ – Don’t Stop (2022)
  • ATEEZ – Outro : Over the Horizon (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Answer (Ode to Joy) (Feat. THE POEM ) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Wonderland (Symphony No.9 “From The Wonderland”) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Wave (Overture) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – The Real (흥 : 興 Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Better (Korean Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Still Here (Korean Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – The Letter (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Be With You (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Turbulence (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Not Too Late (2021)
  • ATEEZ – All About You (2021)
  • ATEEZ – ROCKY (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Deja Vu (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Feeling Like I Do (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Eternal Sunshine (2021)
  • Kim Jong Kook & ATEEZ – Be My Lover (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Still Here (Acoustic Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Blue Summer (2021)
  • Maddox – Knight (2021)
  • ATEEZ – I’m The One (HEAT-TOPPING Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Take Me Home (English Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Celebrate (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Take Me Home (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Time of Love (2021)
  • ATEEZ – The Leaders (2021)
  • ATEEZ – I’m The one (2021)
  • IZ*ONE – O Sole Mio (2020)
  • BTOB 4U – Show Your Love (Japanese Ver.) (2020)
  • BTOB 4U – Show Your Love (2020)
  • ATEEZ – One Day At A Time (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Good Lil Boy (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Inception (2020)
  • ATEEZ – To The Beat (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Thanxx (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Fever (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Dear Diary: 2016.07.29 (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Answer (Japanese Ver.) (2020)
  • Younha – Winter Flower (Feat RM ) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Outro: Long Journey (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Precious (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Star 1117 (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Horizon (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Answer (2020)
  • ATEEZ – WAVE (Ollounder`s Bold Dynamics Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (Classic BUDDY Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – ILLUSION (Chillin’ With BUDDY Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (Flavor of Latin with 박주원) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (Soothing Harmonies Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – HALA HALA (Traditional Treatment Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – 해적왕 (Overload Mix) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Hearts Awakened, Live Alive (Expression Revisited) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – End of the Beginning (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Wonderland (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Dazzling Light (2019)
  • ATEEZ – MIST (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Precious (Overture) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Win (2019)
  • ATEEZ – If Without You (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Thank U (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Sunrise (2019)
  • ATEEZ – I’m Walking (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Beginning of the End (2019)
  • GFRIEND – Mr. Blue (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Utopia (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Illusion (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Crescent (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Wave (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Aurora (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Dancing Like Butterfly Wings (2019)
  • Maddox – But Maybe (2019)
  • GFRIEND – Flower (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Promise (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Light (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Desire (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (2019)
  • ATEEZ – HALL HALL (2019)
  • Idol Producer – Its Ok (2018)
  • BATHTUB ONE – One Love (2018)
  • HLB – 신여성 (2018).
  • HLB – Shopping Bag (Feat. EDEN) (2018)
  • HLB – Cheongdam Under Heaven (2018)
  • LUCY – SWING (Feat Park Kyung ) (2018)
  • BTOB – Beautiful Pain (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Intro: Long Journey (2018)
  • ATEEZ – 해적왕 (Pirate King) (2018).
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Stay (2018)
  • ATEEZ – My Way (2018)
  • PRODUCE 48 – Rumor (2018).
  • ATEEZ – From (2018)
  • Park Kyung – INSTANT (Feat. SUMIN) (2018)
  • Yu Ju – Love Rain (Feat Suran ) (2018)
  • BTOB – Only One For Me (2018)
  • Cheetah – Like A Fool (2018)
  • Cheetah – Minuet (2018)
  • Lee Tae Il & Kim Jong Kook – 혼잣말 (2018) (Mnet, The Call) (2018).
  • Babylon & Hwan Hee – Everything (2018).
  • Kim Jong Hyun – Shinin’ (2018)
  • Block B – 일방적이야 (2018).
  • Block B – 떠나지마요 (2018).
  • JUN – Hold It Down (2018)
  • Idol Producer – It’s Ok (2018)
  • Kim Tae Yeon – This Christmas (2017)
  • Im Seul Ong – It’s You (feat Beenzino ) (2017)
  • BTOB – Missing You (2017)
  • Yoo Jae Ha – Myself Reflected in My Heart (Prod. EDEN) (Sung by P.O, Babylon and EDEN) (2017)
  • LUCY – B-DAY (Feat. Kisum ) (2017)
  • LUCY – paradise (Intro) (2017)
  • BTOB – I’ll Be Your Man (2016)
  • Louisa – Recipe (Feat Flowsik ) (2016)
  • Louisa – Baby Ride (Feat Hyun Sik ) (2016)
  • BTOB – I’ll Be Here (2015)
  • GFRIEND – Neverland (2015)
  • EXO – Call Me Baby (2015)

EDEN TV Drama’s

  • I’m Curious theme for Let’s Eat 3 (2018)

EDEN is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!