Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eddy (JJCC)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: Edward Young Oh
Date of Birth: July 7, 1990

Eddy (JJCC)

About Eddy (JJCC)

Eddy (JJCC) Facts

  • KPop group: JJCC
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education seoul Action School.
  • Languages English, Korean, Mandarin (Basic) and Spanish (Basic)
  • Skills Martial Arts, Acting, Basketball.
  • He was born in the United States, but moved to Korea when he was 14 years old.
  • He was a trainee for almost 10 years.
  • He participated in “Master Chef Korea” and it was there that he was nicknamed the “Cooking Rapper”.
  • He was a trainee under the agency Sidus HQ while he was in Master Chef Korea and he was going to debut in a group but he left the group.
  • He graduated from “Seoul Action School” founded by actor and martial arts director Jeong Du-hong.
  • He learned stunt acting from film director Stanley Tang and martial arts in an acrobatic stunt team in China and Germany. His dream is to be an actor in action movies.
  • His parents own restaurants in the U.S., so he learned to cook from his father.
  • He has trained at the academy of Jackie Chan mastery of different acrobatics and can practice different types of dance such as hip-hop, jazz and ballet.
  • Served in the South Korean Navy.

Eddy (JJCC) Films

  • 2006: How the Lack of Love Affects Two Men

Eddy (JJCC) Radio Programs

  • 2014-2015: (Arirang Radio) Kpoppin, (Since 10.09.2014, as weekly special Guest, together with Prince Mak )
  • 2015 Love Game (02/21/15)
  • 2015: Kpop Korner (18.03.15, together with prince Mak)

Eddy (JJCC) TV Programs

  • 2012: Master Chef Korea
  • 2014 (Arirang TV) After School Club – After Show (15.10.14 besides Prince Mak )
  • 2014 (SBS) Star King (08.11.14, together with E.co )
  • 2014 (SBS) Star King (29.11.14, together with Prince Mak )
  • 2014 (Arirang TV) After School Club – After Show (10.12.14 besides Prince Mak )
  • 2014: ( Arirang TV) After School Club – End of the Year Special (29.12.14, besides Alex, Bipa, Prince Mak and Benji )
  • 2015 (Arirang TV) Bring it On (03.04.15, besides Prince Mak )
  • 2015: (Arirang TV) Pops in Seoul (From 13.04.15, as MC)
  • 2015: (KBS) Let’s Go Dream Team II : The 10:100 Flag Race (26.04.15, besides Simba and Sancheong )
  • 2015 (KBS) KiriKiri boys-Mad for MusicBank (From 05.10.15 besides Prince Mak)

Eddy (JJCC) is a member of:

JJCC

JJCC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!