Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Eddie (LALARY)

Weight: 59kg
Height: 169cm
Real name: Eddie Valencia
Date of Birth: December 20, 1998

Eddie (LALARY)

About Eddie (LALARY)

Facts

  • Group K-Pop LALARY
    • Position Dancer and Rapper.
    • Color: Network
    • Sub-Unit: BABY LALARY
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Specialty Perform dance covers of female groups.
  • Favorite food Dak-galbi.
  • Participated in MBC’s survival program, Under Nineteen but was eliminated in episode 6 with his final rank #45.
  • On his debut, he became the first member of an openly gay K-Pop group.
  • He is the only male and non-Asian-descended member of the LALARY.
  • He is part of the dance crew “TheFirstBite” along with Canaco and Hope.

Eddie (LALARY) TV Programs

  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)

Eddie (LALARY) is a member of:

LALARY

LALARY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!