Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

EB

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 최은빈 / Choi Eun Bin
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

EB

About EB

Facts

  • Training period: 3-5 years.
  • Specialties: Rap.
  • Hobbies: Listen to Music.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101, bass Nextar Entertainment where it reached the #70 position and was eliminated in episode 5.
  • In 2015 she was preparing to make her debut as part of a duo called “Black Swan “under its former management company Nextar Entertainment the duo had already set up their official social networks, where they shared a variety of content such as covers, interviews, concert appearances and even collaborated on the song “Sugar (feat. Black Swan) “belonging to “Genuine “the third repackaged mini-album of her agency partners 2BiC
    • August 27, 2015, Nextar Entertainment stated that the debut would be postponed until further notice due to the member’s health problems Jessie.

EB Collaborations

  • Park Ji Hoon – 50-50 (Feat. EB) (2020)
  • Kim Greem – Always Spring Day (Feat. EB) (2014)
  • T-ARA – First Love (Feat. EB) (2014)
  • December – The Taste Of Yours Lips (Feat. EB) (2013)

EB Music

Compositions
  • LIGHTSUM – VIVACE (2021)
  • Girls Planet 999 – Snake (2021)
  • GHOST9 – Antenna (2021) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – Double Click (2021) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – SEOUL (2021) [Lyrics]
  • GHOST9 – ONE (2021) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – W.ALL (2020) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – Red Sign [Lyrics] [Lyrics
  • Park Ji Hoon – 50-50 (Feat. EB) (2020) [Lyrics].
  • Park Ji Hoon – Rolling (2020) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – Think of Dawn (2020) [Lyrics].
  • GHOST9 – Reborn (2020) [Lyrics].
  • IZ*ONE – Sunflower (2019)
  • Arkay – Difficult (2018)

TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

EB Music Videos

  • T-ARA – FIRST LOVE (2014)

EB is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!