Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

E Z Hyoung

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 이지형 / Lee Ji Hyung
Date of Birth: December 10, 2022

E Z Hyoung

About E Z Hyoung

E Z Hyoung Career

Lee Ji Hyung, made his debut with the band ‘Weeper’ in 1996 but would gradually move away from alternative music to settle into emotional and lyrical music.

In 2006, his debut album Radio Dayz thanks to this album, he was nominated in 5 categories for the “4th Korean Popular Music Awards” and was selected as musician of the year. After that, he released the limited edition of “Cofee & Tea”, specializing in minimalist and acoustic sound, which was sold out at the same time it was released.

Two years later, Spectrum would focus on the identity and subjectivity of the artist, surpassing popular expectation and artistic expression with a wide-scale musical spectrum 봄의 기적 in 2010, was considered satisfactory in both the mainstream and true indie scenes.

In 2012, it resumed its activities through its two-part album 청춘마끼아또 moreover, based on the rich song list and their own-brand performances, the songs “Tea Party” and “The Home” were continuously performed, becoming popular among the people.

In July 2014, he announced Duet and despite the “folk” he had pursued in the past, this album is a fusion of country genre which is a bit unknown in the Korean music scene. However, EZ Hyoung captures the emotions with the melodies and phrases of each song.

E Z Hyoung Facts

  • Group: Seoul Electric Band & Weeper
  • Debut: 2006
  • Genre: Rock, Folk, Pop Rock, Ballad

E Z Hyoung Collaborations

  • 2007: Toy – 뜨거운 안녕

E Z Hyoung TV Drama’s

  • Moonlight theme for My Sweet Seoul (2008)
  • Love Me theme for Gourmet (2008)
  • Face theme for RNA (2000)

Movie Themes

  • My Story theme for Hello Schoolgirl (2008)
  • Start theme for Hello Schoolgirl (2008)

E Z Hyoung is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!