Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dress

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 김도현 / Kim Do Hyun
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Dress

About Dress

Dress Facts

  • He began his career as a composer under the agency The Black Label then in 2018, he was transferred to Highline Entertainment.

Dress Music

  • Mark – Child (2022)
  • TRADE L – Light Out (Other) (Prod. by dress) (2021)
  • BIG Naughty – STAB (Feat eaJ ) (Prod. by Dress) (2021)
  • ron – 아인슈타인 (2021)
  • WEi – Starry Night (Prod. by dress) (2021)
  • BIG Naughty – Bourgeois (Feat. Zior Park) (Prod. by Dress) (2021)
  • Ha Sung Woon – Eeny Meeny Miny Moe (2021)
  • Dvwn – Yeonnam Dong (Feat LIlBOI ) (2021)
  • G. Nine – i (Prod. by dress) (2021)
  • K-Tigers Zero – Last of us (2020)
  • JUNNY – New Girl (Feat Kid Milli ) (2020)
  • ron – 취하지 않았어 (Feat. sogumm ) (Prod. per dress) (2020)
  • So!YoON! – 우리집 (2020).
  • Joo Young – Love Distance (Feat Heat ) (Prod. per dress) (2020)
  • Ayul – 어디로가 (Feat. SFC.JGR) (Prod. by dress, stally) (2020)
  • Ayul – Blossom (Prod. by dress) (2020)
  • sogumm – 편지 (Feat. Simon Dominic ) (Prod. by dress) (2019)
  • Kim Tae Yeon – LOL (2019)
  • sogumm – 어쩌나 (Feat JJANGYOU) (Prod. by Dress) (2019).
  • Ku One Chan – 후회에게 (Feat. Sunwoo Jung A ) (2019)
  • godok – 미안해, 솔직하지 못한 내가 (2019).
  • godok – Drawing (2019)
  • Seo Hyun Su – 밤 (2019).
  • nafla & Loopy & Lee Young Ji & PLUMA – I’m the ONE (2019)
  • Hong Bin & Hyung Won – Cool Love (Prod. by dress) (2019)
  • Byun Baek Hyun – UN Village (2019)
  • U-Know – Why (2019)
  • Chang Suk Hoon – Chang Suk Hoon (시내시민 Ver.) (2019).
  • Lee Ki Kwang – Don’t Close Your Eyes (D.C.Y.E) (Feat. Kid Milli ) (2019)
  • Kang Min Kyung – Selfish (2019)
  • Cosmic Girls – 12 O’clock (2019)
  • MRSHLL – joy ride (Prod. Nick, dress) (2018)
  • Park Hyun Jin & ACHILLO – BUCKET LIST (Prod. dress) (2018)
  • MRSHLL – OK (Feat Lydia Paek ) (2018)
  • School Rapper – Drop (Feat Kang Seul Gi from Red Velvet ) (2017)
  • Show Me The Money 5 – Like this (Feat. BOBBY )
  • Show Me The Money 5 – Beautiful (Feat. ZICO )
  • Show Me The Money 5 – Wanted (2016)
  • Show Me The Money 5 – Machine Gun (Feat. MINO ) (2016)
  • Show Me The Money 5 – $insa (2016)

Dress Awards

  • 2019 Soribada Best K-Music Awards: Best Hip Hop Maker Award

Dress is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!