Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DPR LIVE

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 홍다빈 / Hong Da Bin
Date of Birth: January 1, 1993

DPR LIVE

About DPR LIVE

Biography

LIVE started his career as an underground artist in 2010, and then debuted as the first DPR artist, changing his name to ‘DPR LIVE’.

Debuted on March 02, 2017, with the Single ‘Know Me’ with DEAN and it has been a success.

DPR LIVE Facts

  • Languages Korean (Native language) and English (Advanced, fluent).
  • He is the first DPR artist.
  • Lived 13 years in Guam and Saipan.

DPR LIVE Collaborations

  • Uhm Jung Hwa – Hop In (Feat Hwasa, DPR LIVE) (2020)
  • DPR IAN – No Blueberries (Feat. DPR LIVE, CL) (2020)
  • Mino – 어부바 (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2020)
  • Hwasa – I’m Bad too (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2020)
  • Crush – 티격태격 (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2019).
  • Suzy – Holiday (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2018)
  • SOMDEF – Ring Ring Ring Ring Ring (Feat. Verbal Jint, Fire wave DPR LIVE & Car, The Garden) (2017)
  • Sik-K – Have A Little Fun (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2017)
  • Loco – MOVIE SHOOT (Feat. DPR LIVE) (2017)
  • DPR X NIKE – JUST DREAM IT. (2017)
  • Eung Freestyle (LIVE, Sik-K, Punchnello Owen Ovadoz, Flowsik) (2016)

DPR LIVE Awards

  • 2018 Korean Hip Hop Awards: Rookie of the Year
  • 2017 Korean Hip Hop Awards Collaboration of the Year – Eung Freestyle (besides Sik-K, Punchnello Owen Ovadoz, Flowsik)

DPR LIVE Music Videos

DPR LIVE is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!