Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Doyoung (TREASURE)

Weight: 59 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 김도영 / Kim Do Young
Date of Birth: December 4, 2003

Doyoung (TREASURE)

About Doyoung (TREASURE)

Doyoung (TREASURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TREASURE
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Emoji: Rabbit.
  • Hobbies: Swimming, skateboarding, and basketball.
  • Favorite color: Yellow.
  • He has been a trainee since 2015.
  • On February 1, 2019, he was the tenth confirmed member of TREASURE.
  • Appears in the battle of YG and JYP in an episode of Stray Kids.
  • He composes songs with Ye Dam.
  • July 13, YG Entertainment revealed via social media that Do Young had tested positive for COVID-19.”We are YG Entertainment. Please be informed that TREASURE member Do Young has tested positive for COVID-19 today (July 13). All other TREASURE members, besides Do Young, and staff members have tested negative. There are no further confirmed cases, but TREASURE members and staff plan to continue quarantine. On July 12, Do Young received a positive result for the first time in a test using a COVID-19 self-test kit prior to the recording of an announcement. As a result, all TREASURE members and surrounding personnel immediately canceled all scheduled activities and underwent PCR testing, in which Do Young tested positive. We have shared this information with all related personnel promptly and accurately, and have taken more intensive preventive measures than those advised in the guidelines established by the health authorities. We will continue to prioritize the health of our artists and the personnel who work with us. “.

Doyoung (TREASURE) TV Programs

  • YG Treasure Box (JTBC2, 2018)
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017) (Ep. 7)

Doyoung (TREASURE) is a member of:

MAGNUM

MAGNUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!