Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 장도윤 / Jang Do Yoon
Date of Birth: August 31, 1995

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN)

About Doyoon (SEVENTEEN)

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: SEVENTEEN (2012-2014) (Pre-debut)
  • Education
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (Graduated in 2014)
  • Language: Korean (Native Language), English (Basic), and Japanese (Intermediate).
  • Hobbies: Dancing, Soccer, and watching movies.
  • Favorite artists: Lee Seung Gi and Lee Bum Soo.
  • Favorite colors blue and White.
  • Motto: Man should not engage in shameful conduct.
  • Role models His parents and BIGBANG.
  • Religion: Christian.
  • Favorite singer: Lee Seung Gi.
  • Initially, he would be a member of NU’EST; he participated in the PLEDIS video “Love Letter”.
  • Since he was younger, his dream was to become an actor.
  • He used his Busan accent when he auditioned.
  • Would you like to meet Cho Seung Woo?
  • He was to make his debut as a member of the group SEVENTEEN but switched agencies a year before the group’s debut in 2015.
  • It was believed that he was going to be a Trainee of the new male group “Woollim Entertainment”, until Hiya’s production stated that the actor is currently working for the agency “JB Entertainment.”
  • At the beginning of 2019, the actor started his military service.

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) Drama

  • Follow The Wind (2022)
  • My Sweet Dear (Viki, 2021)
  • Lemon Car Video (tvN Facebook, 2018)
  • The Promise (KBS2, 2016)
  • Don’t Cry Bird (tvN, 2015)
  • Happy Rose Day (KBS2, 2013)

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) Films

  • Because I Love You (2015)
  • Hiya (2015)

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) Awards

  • 2017 25th Korea Culture & Entertainment Awards: Male Rookie of the Year Award

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) TV Programs

  • (tvN) SNL Korea 9 (2017) Permanent Member
  • (SBS) Miracle Hearing
  • Seventeen TV “New music friends.”

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) Music Videos

  • NU’EST – “FACE” (2012)
  • HELLOVENUS – “Venus” (2012)
  • Happy Pledis – “Love Letter” (2011)
  • BEAR PLANET – “The Road” (2015)

Doyoon (SEVENTEEN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!