Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Doyeon (MR.MR)

Weight: 67 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 권도연 / Kwon Do Yeon
Date of Birth: May 30, 1991

Doyeon (MR.MR)

About Doyeon (MR.MR)

Doyeon (MR.MR) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: MR.MR
    • Position: Vocalist.
  • Instruments: Guitar
  • Hobbies exercise, listening to music, and watching movies.
  • Favorite foods: Sauteed spicy pork.
  • Skills: Flexibility, breath-holding.
  • He is good at cooking Kimchi Bokkeumbap (fried rice with Kimchi).
  • His favorite musical styles are Electronic Synth Pop and acoustic music.
  • The members of MR.MR asked their Brazilian fans to choose Brazilian names for each of them, the name was chosen for Do Yeon was “Eduardo”.
  • He is currently the manager of Hong Suk Chun.

Doyeon (MR.MR) Music Videos

  • “Morning Coffee” – Lina (2012).

Doyeon (MR.MR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!