Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Doori (GBB)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 봉두리 / Bong Doo Ri
Date of Birth: July 8, 1993

Doori (GBB)

About Doori (GBB)

Doori (GBB) Facts

  • Project Group Venus
    • Vocalist and Dancer.
  • K-Pop Group: GBB
    • Vocalist and dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SOL-T (2016-2017)
  • Doori was involved in a car accident on May 2, 2018, while preparing for makeup, but did not suffer serious injuries.
  • Before making her debut as a model, she also participated in a beauty pageant and won 2nd place.
  • She won the gold medal in the 60-meter dash during the September 2018 ISACs.

Doori (GBB) TV Programs

  • Miss Trot (TV Chosun, 2019)

Doori (GBB) TV Drama’s

  • Time To Go subject for Home for Summer (2019)

Doori (GBB) is a member of:

VENUS

VENUS

GBB

GBB

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!