Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dongmyeong (ONEWE)

Weight: 51kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 손동명 / Son Dong Myeong
Date of Birth: January 10, 2000

Dongmyeong (ONEWE)

About Dongmyeong (ONEWE)

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) Facts

  • Group: ONEWE
    • Position Vocalist and keyboardist.
  • Education Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA)
  • Hobbies: Watch movies.
  • Specialty Cooking
  • Nickname: Dongming, Foot-Myeong
  • Some favorite artists Kim Young Chul
  • He participated in the second season of PRODUCE 101 along with several members of the RBW agency, he was eliminated in chapter 5.
  • During PRODUCE 101 leg injury, so in the presentation of SHOCK “by BEAST had to remain seated while the others made the presentation standing up.
  • Participated in the idol reboot program The Unit where he made it to the final but was not able to enter the last round top9.

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) Collaborations

  • lunCHbox – 봐 (Look) Shape of Heart (2019, besides YongHoon).

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) Music

Compositions
  • ONEWE – A.I (2021) [Lyrics]
  • ONEWE – LOGO (2021) [Lyrics]
  • ONEWE – Feeling Good 2019 ver. (2019)

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) Radio Programs

  • DAY6’s Kiss The Radio (KBS, 11.02.2021, with Yonghoon)
  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (03.09.2019, besides CyA and YongHoon)

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) Music Videos

  • Unit B – ALL DAY (2018)

Dongmyeong (ONEWE) is a member of:

ONEWE (Rock band)

ONEWE (Rock band)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!