Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Donglim (DMTN)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 177 cm
Real name: Lee Dong Lim (이동림)
Date of Birth: April 1, 1990

Donglim (DMTN)

About Donglim (DMTN)

Donglim (DMTN) Facts

  • Ex kpop group DMTN
  • Hobbies and specialties: Watching movies and dancing
  • Studies Graduated from Hansol High School
  • Siblings: An older brother
  • Religion: Atheism
  • Education Graduate of Hansol High School
  • Fan Club: Wonies
  • On the GURUPOP Show, Daniel said that Young Won always competed with KIXS Jisu was 5 and Young Won was 4
  • Won 1st place at Busan Youth Song Festival
  • In the teaser of DMTN’s upcoming comeback, he appears as DongLim (which is his real name).
  • Before joining 2Works Ent. his stage name was Young Won
  • He is very close to Byung Hun considers him “His younger brother”.

Donglim (DMTN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!