Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DongHyeon (LU:KUS)

Weight: 64kg
Height: 184cm
Real name: 이동현/ Lee Dong Hyeon
Date of Birth: April 28, 1991

DongHyeon (LU:KUS)

About DongHyeon (LU:KUS)

DongHyeon (LU:KUS) Facts

  • Kpop group: LU:KUS
  • Position: Leader.
  • His dream was to be a soccer player, but a second-degree injury made him change his dream, and now his biggest dream is to sing.
  • On March 12, 2020, it was announced on the official Twitter feed of LU:KUS that Donghyeon had been exempted from military service due to osteochondritis dissecans in his knee.

DongHyeon (LU:KUS) Drama

  • Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015) Cameo
  • Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011) Cameo
  • Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011) Cameo (ch 9)

DongHyeon (LU:KUS) is a member of:

LU:KUS

LU:KUS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!