Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Donghun (A.C.E)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 이동훈 / Lee Dong Hun
Date of Birth: February 28, 1993

Donghun (A.C.E)

About Donghun (A.C.E)

Donghun (A.C.E) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: & A.C.E
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Rolemodels SHINee
  • He participated in Superstar K 5 and was part of a group called ‘PLAN B’.
  • He had braces until shortly before his first comeback with Callin’.
  • In I Can See Your Voice, episode 4. He won along with his partner and the prize was to perform a cover of If You Do from GOT7 (Since they were the guests).
  • He made the Top 9 male finalists in MIXNINE, however, the group never debuted.
  • Prior to his debut, he was a Vocal Coach for high school students.
  • Helped compose 5TAR.
  • He has several songs written but has only revealed small fragments to the public.
  • He composed and wrote Story, one of the B-sides of the mini-album Siren:Dawn.
  • On August 30, 2021, BEAT Interactive disclosed that Dong Hun suddenly received a notice informing him that he must enlist as a utility worker on September 23. He has been assigned as a utility worker due to health problems.

Donghun (A.C.E) Drama

  • Perseverance Goo Hae Ra (TvN, 2015) Cameo

Donghun (A.C.E) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (JTBC, 2017).
  • I Can See Your Voice 4 (Mnet, 2017)
  • Superstar K 5 (Mnet, 2013)
  • I Can See Your Voice 8 (Mnet, 2021)

Donghun (A.C.E) TV Drama’s

  • Is It Just Me (besides Chan & Jun ) theme for Sometoon 2021 (2021)

Donghun (A.C.E) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!