Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Donghan (WEi)

Weight: 68 kg
Height: 182 cm
Real name: 김동한 / Kim Dong Han
Date of Birth: July 3, 1998

Donghan (WEi)

About Donghan (WEi)

Donghan (WEi) Facts

  • Group K-Pop WEi
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: JBJ (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Training period: 1 year and 6 months
  • Education:
    • Daegu Jangdong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Bonri Middle School (Graduate)
    • Dalseong High School (Transferred)
    • GyeongSeoung High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Watch movies, performances, and dramas.
  • Specialty: Aikido and doing dance covers.
  • Motto:i will work hard!
  • Favorite food: Chicken and spicy food.
  • He was part of a dance group (D.O.B), they made dance covers of BTS, EXO, GOT7, etc.
  • He participated in the second season of PRODUCE 101 he was eliminated in chapter 10, being in 29th place.
  • On July 7, 2018, Dong Han attended and participated in the fan meeting of JBJ95 also former members of JBJ.
  • He won a gold medal in the Idol eSports Championships in the category KartRider – Individual.
  • He currently has 12 songs copyrighted under his name on KOMCA.
  • January 25, 2022, OUI Entertainment announced that together the members Yong Ha and Seok Hwa were diagnosed positive with COVID-19, whereas Dae Hyeon, Yo Han, and Jun Seo were still awaiting the results of their tests. Therefore, members’ scheduled times will be stopped immediately, they will go into quarantine and take all necessary measures.

Biography

He participated in the second season of PRODUCE 101 later became part of the project group JBJ formed by former contestants of the show who received a lot of attention and popularity but did not make it to the finals.

In May 2018, its agency OUI Entertainment revealed that he would debut as a solo artist later in June of the same year.

Donghan (WEi) Advertisement

  • Impact Star (2020)
  • TENSTAR (2020)
  • 10 Star (2019)
  • Star 1 Magazine (2017)

Participatory Concerts/Festivals

  • Autumn Forest K-Pop Concert (02.11.2019)
  • Seoul Music Festival (06.10.2019)
  • Pohang K-Pop Concert (01.09.2019)
  • K-World Party (08/15/2019)
  • MBN Hero Concert (23.11.2018)
  • Jeju Hallyu Festival (04.11.2018).

Donghan (WEi) Drama

  • Mobile Phone Romance in Daegu (YouTube, 2021)
  • TRAP (tvN D STORY, 2020)

Donghan (WEi) Musicals

  • 2019: The Man In The Iron Mask

Donghan (WEi) Awards

YearAward
2018
  • SBS The Show (6/26): “Sunset”

Donghan (WEi) Radio Programs

  • PENTAGON Night Radio (ebs fm, 2021) (16.10.2021) together with Yong Ha
  • Victon’s Blanket Kick (Naver NOW, 2021) (15.06.2021) (Ep. 60) together with Yong Ha
  • Park So Hyun’s Love Game (SBS Power FM, 2021) (09.01.2021) together with Yo Han
  • Idol Radio (MBC, 2020) (01.23.2020) Ep. 478 next to Dae Hyeon, So Yeon, Hae In, The Na and Anne
  • K-Poppin (Arirang, 2018) (Jun 25, 2018)

Donghan (WEi) TV Programs

  • Double Trouble (Watcha, 2021) (24.12.2021) – (25.02.2022)
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2021) (10.11.2021) Ep. 536 together with Yo Han, Moon Bin, San Ha, Jang Jun and Joo Chan
  • It’s Dangerous Beyond The Blankets 3 (KBS, 2021) (09/28/2021) Ep. 1 together with Dae Hyeon
  • The Playlist (Mnet, 2021) (18.08.2021) Ep. 7 together with Seok Hwa, MK, Hyo Jin, Keon Hee and Seo Ho
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2021) (06.06.2021) Ep. 310
  • Taekwon Home TV (Naver TV, 2021) (01.06.2021) together with Yo Han
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2021) (30.05.2021) Ep. 309
  • Hidden Singer 6 (jTBC, 2020) Ep. 4
  • Escape Idols (Studio DIA, 2020)
  • People of Trot (MBC, 2020)
  • Me ON Trot (SBS Plus, 2020) Panel Member
  • Oh! My Part, You (MBC, 2020) Ep. 7
  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every1, 2020) Ep. 441 next to Roh Tae Hyun and B.O.Y
  • Law of the Jungle in Sunda Islands (SBS, 2019)
  • Beauty Time (Lifetime, 2019)
  • Grandma Let’s Go To School (Comedy TV, 2019)
  • Beauty Room (jTBC4, 2019) Panel Member
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 2019). (Ep. 38) together with Tae Min, Ji Sung and Jeno
  • Accidental Behavioral Science Research Center (tvN, 2018). Ep. 1
  • Hello! (MBC every1, 2018)
  • Gourmet Idols (MBC every1, 2018). Panel Member
  • Must Eat Twenty (SBS Plus, 2017) Ep. 9
  • Private life of PRINSIX (iMBC, 2017) together with Hyun Bin Sang Gyun, Kenta, Seon Ho and Keon Hee
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2017)

Reality Show

  • OUI Go Up 3 (Kakao TV, 2021)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy 2 (Olleh TV, 2021)
  • OUI Go Up 2 : First Sight (YouTube, 2021)
  • iMERA (V Live, 2020)
  • We Are Friends : Suspicious Hocancy (Olleh TV, 2020)
  • OUI Go Up (YouTube, 2020)
  • Just Be Joyful JBJ (V Live, 2017)

Donghan (WEi) TV Drama’s

  • If You Want and Want Subject for Different Dreams (2019)

Donghan (WEi) is a member of:

WEi

WEi

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!