Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DK (December)

Weight: 70 kg
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 한대규 / Han Dae Kyu
Date of Birth: April 13, 1986

DK (December)

About DK (December)

DK (December) Facts

  • Music Group December
  • Education: Yeoju University
  • Hobbies: Soccer, piano, watching movies
  • Specialties: Art
  • He enlisted in the army in the 306th Gyeonggido Uijeongbu Reserve on May 7, 2013.

DK (December) Collaborations

DK (December) Musicals

  • Coyote Ugly (2011)

DK (December) TV Programs

  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS2, 2012)

DK (December) TV Drama’s

  • Always Be Around theme for Hyena (2020)
  • I Will Not theme for Risky Romance (2018)
  • Dream theme for Suits (2018)
  • If Wind And Memories Meet And I Miss You theme for Jugglers (2017)

DK (December) is a member of:

December

December

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!