Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DJ Tukutz (Epik High)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 김정식 / Kim Jeong Shik
Date of Birth: November 19, 1981

DJ Tukutz (Epik High)

About DJ Tukutz (Epik High)

DJ Tukutz (Epik High) Facts

  • Group Epic High
  • Nickname Street T.
  • Specialty: Cymbals, Keyboards and Sequencer.
  • He got married on October 13, 2009.
  • and on Oct. 15, 2009, DJ Tukutz entered the Army to serve his 2 years of mandatory service at the c& in Uijeongbu , Gyeonggi Province .
  • He fathered his first child on December 14, 2012.
  • He lost 20 pounds for Epik High’s new album.
  • He became a father for the second time of a baby girl on March 15, 2016.

Biography

He is the DJ at Epik High. DJ Tukutz first got into DJ-ing in the summer of 1995 while spending his time at raves and illegal parties, where his passion for the scene and music began. He started playing at local raves and parties in Japan’s underground hip-hop scene, before moving to South Korea in 2000 to attend Technics DJ school. After returning from the academy, he partnered with Tablo and headed to the U.S. He worked and DJ-ed at radio shows, live events and clubs throughout the Boston and New York area.

DJ Tukutz (Epik High) Music Videos

  • JinuSean – Tell Me One More Time (2015)

DJ Tukutz (Epik High) is a member of:

Epik High

Epik High

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!