DJ Koo (CLON)

Contents

Stage name: 구준엽 / Koo Jun Yup

Gender: Male

Age: 53 years

Date of birth: September 11, 1969

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 178cm

Weight: 68kg

Bloodtype: A

DJ Koo (CLON)

About DJ Koo

DJ Koo (CLON) Facts

  • Group: CLON and Takijuni (dissolved).
  • Education: Gyeongnam University (Department of Industrial Design)
  • Favorite Food: Spaghetti
  • Hobbies: Weight Training, Bicycle Riding and Graffiti
  • Debut: 1990
  • Ability: Painting, Dance, DJ.
  • Had a relationship with Tawainese actress Barbie Hsu.
  • Introduced Tecktonic to Korea.
  • He has his own bar called KOOBAR.
  • He has a cycling group with several celebrities.

DJ Koo (CLON) Collaborations

  • Shimty (2001)
  • Hwangbo (Gift For Him, 2008)
  • Chayeon (2009)

DJ Koo (CLON) Drama

  • Kill Me Heal Me (MBC 2015)
  • Dream High (KBS2, 2011)
  • Office Musical (tvN, 2010)
  • April Kiss (KBS, 2004)
  • Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)

DJ Koo (CLON) Films

  • Demilitarized Zone (2004)
  • Tomorrow’s Champion (1991)

DJ Koo (CLON) Awards

  • Seoul Music Awards 1999 Award
  • Mnet Lifetime Achievement Award 2001
  • Gold Record Popular Award

DJ Koo (CLON) Music Videos

DJ Koo Links

Comments