Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DJ Buddy

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 윤지원 / Yun Ji Won
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

DJ Buddy

About DJ Buddy

DJ Buddy Facts

  • Education:
    • Myeoncheon Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hoseo High School (Graduate)
    • Hanlyo University
  • Languages: Korean and English.
  • He is the founder and current CEO of Space Music Entertainment.

DJ Buddy Collaborations

  • Pineapple – Sunny Side Up (feat. Ahn Sun Myung, Yoon Bo Min, DJ Buddy) (2014).
  • Kim In Ho – Just Do It (feat. DJ Buddy) (2013)
  • Wangalaba & Naughty Girls – Dance Hall (feat. DJ Buddy) (2009)
  • DJ Freddy – Go DJ (feat. DJ Buddy) (Non-Stop Live) (2006)
  • DJ Freddy – Go DJ (feat. DJ Buddy) (2006)
  • Bang Dae Sik – W-Song Again (With DJ Buddy, Park Sang Hyun) (2006)

DJ Buddy Music

Compositions
  • HI CUTIE – Lovely Day (2019)
  • Bijou – Beautiful Girl (2018)
  • So Myoung & Kim Jeong Ho – Best Friend Remix (2018).
  • Bijou – Pyeongchang Gayo (DJ Buddy Remix) (2018).
  • HI CUTIE – White Winter (2017)
  • MC SSul – Float (Remix) (2017)
  • HI CUTIE – Play U (2017)
  • Kim Da Na – 자시삼경 (DJ Buddy Remix) (2017).
  • Park Seong O – Larvwa (2017)
  • Burny Girls – 여보당신우리자기내사랑 (2017)
  • Dan Ya & Ha Sung Yeong & Kwon No Hae Man – Cherry Blossom Friend (2017)
  • SHAMAN – Going Crazy (2016)

DJ Buddy is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!