Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DJ Big Brother (Team H)

Weight: 70kg
Height: 179cm
Real name: Kurt Jung
Date of Birth: June 24, 1987

DJ Big Brother (Team H)

About DJ Big Brother (Team H)

DJ Big Brother (Team H) Facts

  • Group: Team H
  • Education: Hanyang University
  • He grew up in the United States.
  • He studied various genres of music such as Alternative Rock, Big Band Jazz, R&B, FlokRock, Bosanova and finally, he started writing his own music.
  • He recently teamed up with Korean actor Jang Geun Suk with whom he studied at Hanyang University, and formed the group ” Team H ” which used to be a group from that same university where they met.
  • He is giving his best effort in music production in ‘Big Brother Sound’ although not limited to a single genre, tracing his musical vision with various musicians in the genres of Electronic, Hip-Hop, Indie Band.

DJ Big Brother (Team H) Music

DJ Big Brother (Team H) is a member of:

Team H

Team H

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!