Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dino (HALO)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 조성호 / Jo Sung Ho
Date of Birth: December 25, 1991

Dino (HALO)

About Dino (HALO)

Dino (HALO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: HALO
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Favorite color: Black and white.
  • Favorite food: Hamburgers and apples.
  • Rolemodels: Lee Juck he has too much respect for him and wants to compose a song together with him, and also wants to have a good Hyung-Dongsaeng relationship with him.
  • He was the last to join the group.
  • His stage name “Dino” comes from “Dinosaur” as many people say he looks like a dinosaur.
  • He is known as the dancing machine, the title he achieved after his long training period.
  • He is a big Spiderman fan.
  • OOON claims to be an “Einstein” when it comes to women.
  • On Aug. 21, 2018, Dino High Star ENT stated that Dino would begin his military service at the 27th Infantry Unit Recruit Training Center in Hwacheon, Gangwon Province. He entered the same unit that Eun Kwang from BTOB becoming fellow recruits.

Dino (HALO) is a member of:

Halo

Halo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!