Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Denise (SECRET NUMBER)

Weight: -
Height: 168cm
Real name: 데니스 김 / Denise Kim
Date of Birth: January 11, 2001

Denise (SECRET NUMBER)

About Denise (SECRET NUMBER)

Denise (SECRET NUMBER) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SECRET NUMBER
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • In K-Pop Star 5 was part of the “Mazinga” group.
  • She is a former apprentice of YG Entertainment joined the agency in 2016.
  • December 17, 2019, VINE Entertainment announced on her Instagram that they would debut a new 5-member girl group. It was confirmed that Denise will make her debut there along with fellow former apprentice of YG Entertainment Jinny Park.
  • She will be absent from her third album activities, promotional and otherwise. This was officially reported by Vine Entertainment, the agency that oversees Secret Number. According to reports, Denise will not participate in Secret Number’s activities due to contractual issues with VINE Entertainment.
  • On February 4, 2022, I announced my departure from VINE Entertainment and the group SECRET NUMBER

Denise (SECRET NUMBER) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Daebak Show (Ep. 72) (31.08.2020) (Podcast)

Denise (SECRET NUMBER) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2020) (Ep. 283)
  • K-Pop Star 5 (SBS, 2015)

Denise (SECRET NUMBER) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!