Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 161 cm
Real name: 임다영 / Im Da Young
Date of Birth: May 14, 1999

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls)

About Dayoung (Cosmic Girls)

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Units: Wonder Unit, WJSN CHOCOME
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Sign that represents Taurus
    • Birthflower: Aquiline.
  • Project Group AND TEEN
  • Favorite Color: White
  • Instruments Triangle and Drum
  • Education
    • Jeju Dong Girls’ Middle School (Transferred)
    • Bungja Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Dayoung and Mi Na from Gugudan were schoolmates in the past.
  • It was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls on December 10, 2015.
  • She participated in the first season of Kpop Star but did not make it into the Top 10.
  • It was the Maknae of Cosmic Girls until the entry of Yeon Jung to the group.

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) Drama

  • True Beauty (tvN, 2020-2021) Ep. 14-15
  • Love Revolution (Kakao TV, 2020)

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) Radio Programs

  • Seulgi♡zip (Naver NOW, 2021) (06.29.2021) (Ep. 9) together with Eun Seo

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery1, 2021) (12.22.2021) (Ep. 542, next to Yeo Reum, In Seong and Da Won from SF9 )
  • (JTBC) Knowing Bros (19.05.2018)
  • (SBS) Running Man (2018, Ep.402)
  • (SBS) Kpop Star (2012)

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) TV Drama’s

  • Oh My, Oh My (besides EXY ) subject for Meow, the Secret Boy (2020)

Dayoung (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

Y-TEEN (Starship collaboration)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!