Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dayeon (Kep1er)

Weight: 41 kg
Height: 158 cm
Real name: 김다연 / Kim Da Yeon
Date of Birth: March 2, 2003

Dayeon (Kep1er)

About Dayeon (Kep1er)

Dayeon (Kep1er) Facts

  • Project Group: Kep1er
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Education:
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (SOPA) (Current)
  • Hobbies: Listening to music.
  • Specialty: Dancing.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 48 under the CNC agency, her final ranking was #70.
  • She was preparing to make her debut with some apprentices from her former company STARDIUM Entertainment including newcomer actress Hong Ye Ji, Yu Jeong from LIGHTSUM, Yu Bin and Ji Eun from Bling Bling and the former contestant of PRODUCE 48 Yoon Eun Bin.
  • Participated in the survival program Girls Planet 999 ranking #4 with 885,286 votes, which allowed her to be part of the project group Kep1er.
  • For the brand reputation ranking for individual girl group members for the month of January 2022 it ranked #77.

Dayeon (Kep1er) Drama

  • Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006) Cameo

Dayeon (Kep1er) TV Programs

  • Girls Planet 999 (Mnet, 2021)
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Reality Shows

  • Kep1er Zone (U+Idol Live, 2022)
  • Kep1er-view (Mnet, 2021)

Dayeon (Kep1er) Music Videos

  • Joe Won Sun – Doremifasollatido (2009)

Dayeon (Kep1er) is a member of:

Kep1er

Kep1er

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!