Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

DayDay (DMTN)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 170cm
Real name: 김데이빗 / David Kim
Date of Birth: September 20, 1983

DayDay (DMTN)

About DayDay (DMTN)

DayDay (DMTN) Facts

  • Former Member of the Group: Dalmatian
  • Fan Club Diaries
  • Hobbies and specialties Exercising, translating, and rapping in English.
  • Siblings He is an only child
  • Religion Christian
  • He left his group for personal reasons.
  • He is still close to DMTN members.
  • He participated in SMTM4 in the AOMG team of Jay Park and Loco and was eliminated in the first group performance.
  • He participated in SMTM5 in Simon Dominic and Gray’s AOMG team and was eliminated in the first group performance.
  • In the song Who you? in SMTM5 he confessed to be a former ghost writer of idol groups.

Biography

Before making his debut with Dalmatian he was a specialized trainer for the JYP agency and other companies (2PM, Wonder Girls, Miss A, Sistar, & SECRET he said, “I taught Wonder Girls, Miss A, Secret and others to rap when they were traineers.

I also collaborated with Hyori on the songs “Shall we dance” and “Straight Up” from his 2nd Album. Apart from her, I have collaborated with other artists like Wheesung, Ivy, Son Dambi and more. I know with my 28 years old making a debut now is a bit late but I wanted to be on stage as an artist” (Day Day Day Day). Currently producer and Rapper of Double Kick.

DayDay (DMTN) Collaborations

  • Highprixx – GuGu Clock (Feat Qwala, DayDay) (2022)
  • Yung woody – Lil 백억 (Feat. Day Day) (2021)
  • Baesuyong – Home Cuisine (Feat. Dayday) (2020)
  • Baesuyong – Dedicated (Feat. Dayday) (2020)
  • Shupie – Push-ups (Feat. Dayday) (Prod. Highprixx) (2019).
  • HD BL4CK – Lighter (Feat. Kash Bang, Leebido, Blase, Yami Tommy, ICE PUFF, Flavordash, Dayday) (2019).
  • Mac9 – Lit 4 what! (Feat. Mckdaddy & Dayday) (2019)
  • kamii – Nothin Special (Feat. Dayday) (2018)
  • PLANET BLACK – Stick up kids (Feat. Dayday) (2018)
  • Mangos – (Outro) Baker 4 Life (Feat. Dkash, Dayday) (Prod. Dkash) (2018).
  • Mangos – I Gotta Go Back To My Studio (Feat. Dayday) (Prod. Rain Maker) (2018).
  • Mangos – Bitcoin (Feat. Dayday) (2018)
  • Mangos – 샤워가운 (Feat. Dayday) (2018).
  • Mangos – Wally (Feat. Dayday, Hash Swan) (2018).
  • Hash Swan – John Doe (Feat. Dayday, CHANGMO) (2018).
  • Mangos – Chune (Feat. Dayday, dKash) (Prod.dkash) (2017).
  • Baesuyong – 언젠간 (Feat. Day Day Day) (2017).
  • Jay Park & Ugly Duck – It’s Not Me Who You Used To Know Remix (Feat. Loco Day Day, Simon Dominic ) (2016)
  • Jay Park – CHA CHA CYPHER (Feat G2, Giriboy, Vasco, Day day day, Xitsuh & DJ Wegun) (2015)
  • Brian Joo – Tell Me Baby (Feat. Day Day Of DMTN ) (2009)
  • Ivy – 안돼요 (Feat. Day Day Day) (2009)

DayDay (DMTN) Music

Compositions
  • DMTN – Never Forget (2020)
  • MC Mong – 온도 (Feat. Suran ) (2019)
  • MC Mong – 샤넬 (Feat. Park Bom ) (2019)
  • MC Mong – Fame (Feat Song Ga In, Chancellor ) (2019)
  • Holmes Crew – 간만에 꿈을 꿨지 (2018).
  • Holmes Crew – GTFO (2018)
  • Holmes Crew – Teenager (2018)
  • Holmes Crew – Hologram (2018).
  • Holmes Crew – Insta Live (2018)
  • Holmes Crew – Holmes Delivery (2018)
  • Show You – Girl’s Day (2015)
  • Excuse Me – BESTie (2015)
  • I’m Good – Elsie (Eunjung) and K.Will (2015)
  • One Upon A Time – A PINK (2014)
  • I Miss You- Girl’s Day (2014)
  • So Good – KARA (2014)
  • Twenty Five – Song JiEun (2014)
  • Summer Party – Girl’s Day (2014)
  • Darling – Girl’s Day (2014)
  • Look At Me – Girl’s Day (2014)
  • Naughty Hands – SISTAR and Verbal Jint (2014)
  • Roller Girl – BESTie (2014)
  • Never Ever – Jiyeon (2014)
  • Key – MBLAQ (2014)
  • The Ghost Of Wind – ZE:A (2013)
  • Mr.Chu – A PINK (2013)
  • A Week – SISTAR (2013)
  • Hey You – SISTAR (2013)
  • Tears – LeeSSang and Yoojin by The SeeYa
  • Bang Bang Bang – SPEED (2013)
  • That’s My Fault – SPEED and Minkyung by DAVICHI (2013)
  • I do, I do – SPEED (2013)
  • Hello – Hello Venus (2012)

TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 777 (Mnet, 2018)
  • Show Me The Money 5 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Show Me The Money 4 (Mnet, 2015)

DayDay (DMTN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!