Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dawon (SF9)

Weight: 64Kg
Height: 179 cm
Real name: 이상혁 / Lee Sang Hyuk
Date of Birth: July 24, 1995

Dawon (SF9)

About Dawon (SF9)

Dawon (SF9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SF9
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Education:
    • English Preschool
    • Daehwa Elementary School
    • Daesong Middle School
    • Ilsan International Convention High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Dressing, eating, stealing hearts from noonas and dongsaengs.
  • Phrase: Enjoy!
  • Languages: Korean (native language), English (basic) and Spanish (basic).
  • Rolemodels: BIGBANG.
  • He is an only child.
  • His dream of becoming a singer started when he first heard the songs of BIGBANG on the way to high school.
  • During the D.O.B. finals, he kept crying, so he Cha Ni he consoled him, after which he said that he felt sorry because he had to be consoled by the minor.
  • Share a room with Ro Woon, Cha Ni e In Seong.
  • He wants to become an MC.
  • He spent 3 months living in Spain, so he learned a little Spanish.
  • On October 14, 2021, the agency FNC Entertainment announced that Da Won and Hwi Young of SF9 were positive yesterday in their PCR tests performed after contact with a confirmed case of COVID-19. They are currently in isolation and taking the necessary measures as instructed by the disease control authorities.

Dawon (SF9) Drama

  • Part-Time Mello (Seezn, 2021)
  • Doom at Your Service (tvN, 2021)
  • Click Your Heart (Naver TVcast/MBCevery1, 2016)

Dawon (SF9) Radio Programs

  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (08.05.2017) besides In Seong
  • 2017: (SBS) Power FM ‘NCT Night Night Radio’ (04.05.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (MBC) Kangta’s Starry Night Radio (29.04.2017) besides In Seong, Jaeyoon and Ro Woon
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (24.04.2017) besides In Seong, Jaeyoon and Taeyang
  • 2017: (SBS) Power FM ‘NCT Night Night Radio’ (14.04.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (SBS) Power FM ‘NCT Night Night Radio’ (07.04.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (SBS) Power FM ‘NCT Night Night Radio’ (31.03.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (SBS) Power FM ‘NCT Night Night Radio’ (23.03.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (13.03.2017) besides In Seong
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (06.03.2017) besides Ro Woon
  • 2017: (KBS) Kim Jiwon’s Rooftop Radio (18.11.2016) besides. Ro Woon and Chani
  • 2017: (KBS) Lee Hongki Kiss The Radio (07.11.2016) besides Ro Woon

Dawon (SF9) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBCevery1, 2021) (12.22.2021) (Ep. 542, next to In Seong, Yeo Reum and Da Young from Cosmic Girls )
  • Battle Trip (KBS, 2019) (Ep. 172)
  • King Of Masked Singer (MBC, 06.08.2017) Ep. 123
  • Weekly Idol /Masked Idol/ (MBCevery 1, 05.04.2017 – 19.04.2017) Ep. 297-299
  • Baek Jongwon’s Top 3 Chef King (SBS, 17.03.2017) Ep. 78
  • Weekly Idol /Masked Idol/ (MBCevery 1, 02.22.2017 – 03.01.2017) Ep. 291-292
  • Game Show (SBS, 20.12.2016 – 22.04.2017) Ep. 1-18
  • D.O.B (Mnet, 11.05.2016 – 29.06.2016)

Dawon (SF9) Music Videos

Dawon (SF9) is a member of:

SF9

SF9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!