Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dawon (Cosmic Girls)

Weight:
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 남다원 / Nam Da Won
Date of Birth: April 16, 1997

Dawon (Cosmic Girls)

About Dawon (Cosmic Girls)

Dawon (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • Kpop Group Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Unit: Natural Unit
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Voice type soprano
      • Range : D3 ~ D6 (3 octaves)
      • Registration A3 – B4
    • Sign that represents Aries
    • Birthflower: Tulip.
  • Skills: Play the piano and guitar
  • She was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls on December 31, 2015.
  • Her highest positions on ‘Girl Spirit’ have been #3 and #2 in episodes 4 and 9 respectively.
  • She knows taekwondo and kendo.
  • The name of her fandom is “DaDa”.

Live collaborations

  • 15/05/2016: Mad Clown – Once Again (feat. Da Won) (KBS Open Concert)

Dawon (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

  • Girl Spirit (jTBC, 2016)
  • Kpop Star 2 (SBS, 2012)

Theme for Drama

  • Go Ready Go theme for Revolutionary Love (2017)
  • Slowly, Little By Little (besides Junggigo ) theme for Sweet Stranger and Me (2016)
  • Syalala Romance theme for Lucky Romance (2016)

Movie Themes

  • Fire & Ice (next to Yeon Jung ) theme for The Snow Queen 3: Fire and Ice (2016)

Dawon (Cosmic Girls) Music Videos

  • UNIQ – Happy New Year (2015)

Dawon (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!