Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dawon (ARIAZ)

Weight:
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 이다원 / Lee Da Won
Date of Birth: December 2, 1996

Dawon (ARIAZ)

About Dawon (ARIAZ)

Dawon (ARIAZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ARIAZ
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Role model Ariana Grande.
  • Favorite color Rose
  • Favorite artists Ariana Grande, Camila Cabello, Tae Yeon, SOLE, SAAY, Crush etc.
  • I joined as an apprentice in Star Empire Entertainment in January 2015.
  • Since preparations for the group’s debut began, she was included in the lineup.
  • She has shown a lot of support for the girls who were selected at MIXNINE attending each presentation, together with Ji Yeon and Ara.
  • She participated in the program I Can See Your Voice, attracting the attention of the public for her great vocal talent and managed to greatly increase her popularity.

Dawon (ARIAZ) TV Programs

  • I Can See Your Voice (Mnet, 2019) (22.02.2019) (Ep. 6)
  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Dawon (ARIAZ) is a member of:

Ariaz

Ariaz

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!