Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dasom (SISTAR)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 김다솜 / Kim Da Som
Date of Birth: May 6, 1993

Dasom (SISTAR)

About Dasom (SISTAR)

Dasom (SISTAR) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SISTAR (2010-2017)
    • Position Vocalist, dancer and Maknae.
  • Languages Korean and English.
  • Fanclub Dasomnias.
  • Education
    • Anyang Arts School.
  • She auditioned for actress in JYP Entertainment but was not selected, soon after she joined Starship Entertainment and debuted in the group IDOL SISTAR.
  • There were controversies at the beginning of SISTAR because she felt she was treated differently from the rest, highlighting Hyorin, because of this the CEO of her company takes her more into account.
  • She was a special guest on the Disney Channel Funny Show.
  • After the dissolution of her group, she moved to the company King Kong Entertainment although no public statement was ever given, she has been seen at Kingkong Entertainment corporate dinners and on Starship’s official website she appears with the Kingkong Entertainment logo.
  • When Happy Together appeared, she talked about her experiences with dieting as an idol and trainee, being persecuted by her manager so she wouldn’t eat sweets.
  • On June 29, 2021 Starship Entertainment announced that after careful discussion with Kim Da Som, who has been with the agency for 11 years, they decided not to renew her contract. Starship Entertainment also said goodbye to Dasom on Twitter with a post that reads, “Kim Dasom, Starship’s all-round artist, we are happy we were able to be with you for so long. We wish you all the best in your new beginning. Thank you.”

Dasom (SISTAR) Collaborations

  • MONSTA X – Honestly (Narr. Dasom) (2015)

Dasom (SISTAR) Drama

  • Did We Love? (jTBC, 2020)
  • Beautiful Love, Wonderful Life (KBS2, 2019) Cameo
  • She is Psychometric (tvN, 2019)
  • The Last Empress (SBS, 2018-2019) Special appearance
  • Miss Kim’s Mystery (KBS2, 2018)
  • Unni is Alive (SBS, 2017)
  • The Virtual Bride (KBS2, 2015)
  • Melody of Love (KBS, 2013-2014)
  • Shut Up Family (KBS2, 2012)

Dasom (SISTAR) Films

  • Strange Roommates (2017)
  • Real (2017)
  • Like a French Movie (2016)

Dasom (SISTAR) Awards

  • 2017 SBS Drama Awards Best New Actress (Unni is Alive)

Dasom (SISTAR) TV Programs

  • 2018 Happy Together (TV Show)

Dasom (SISTAR) TV Drama’s

  • You’re Mine theme for The Eccentric Daughter-in-Law (2015)
  • Ya Ya Ya Ya Ya Ya (feat Kim Tae Hyung) subject for Melody of Love (2013)

Dasom (SISTAR) Music Videos

Dasom (SISTAR) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!