Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dann (KINGDOM)

Weight: 58kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 정승보 / Jung Seung Bo
Date of Birth: November 1, 1997

Dann (KINGDOM)

About Dann (KINGDOM)

Dann (KINGDOM) Facts

  • Group K-Pop KINGDOM
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: VARSITY (2017-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Models to follow: Joo Heon from MONSTA X, Ji Min from BTS and Jay Park.
  • Hobby Singing, playing drums and guitar and exercise.
  • Languages: Korean (Native), Arabic (fluent), French (advanced) and English (fluent).
  • He was born in South Korea but moved to Dubai in the UAE when he was 10 years old and stayed until he moved to Korea in 2016 to join the group.
  • He originally wanted to study at Korea University and become an actor.
  • He was recruited while doing his job as a translator for Kcon in Abu Dhabi.

Dann (KINGDOM) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)

Dann (KINGDOM) is a member of:

Kingdom

Kingdom

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!