Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dami (Dreamcatcher)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 이유빈 / Lee Yu Bin
Date of Birth: March 7, 1997

Dami (Dreamcatcher)

About Dami (Dreamcatcher)

Dami (Dreamcatcher) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Dreamcatcher
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Role in the nightmare: Dreaming that you have scars all over your body
    • Voice type: Mezzo-soprano
  • Education: Jinsun Girls’ High School Seoul branch.
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and Spanish (Basic).
  • Favorite food: Sweet potatoes and meatballs.
  • Rolemodels: EXID and Girls’ Generation.
  • Hobbies: Reading manga and books
  • She won first place in a choir competition in Korea.
  • Before entering Happy Face Ent. auditioned for different companies.
  • She was selected together with her agency partners Woo Jin Young and Byeong Min to be part of “Not a Dream” original song for the King’s Raid videogame.
  • On June 29th, she uploaded a song to the official Dreamcatcher channel titled Butterfly a song written and composed by her in memory of “Ddoddo”, her little dog who passed away in the summer of 2020.

Dami (Dreamcatcher) Collaborations

Dami (Dreamcatcher) Music

Compositions

Dami (Dreamcatcher) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • The God of Music (Mnet, 2012)
  • Departure Dream Team (KBS 2TV, 2009)

Dami (Dreamcatcher) TV Drama’s

  • Shadow (next to Si Yeon ) theme for Dark Hole (2021)

Video Game Featuring

Dami (Dreamcatcher) is a member of:

Dreamcatcher

Dreamcatcher

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!