Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dakyung (PRISM)

Weight:
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 다경 / Da Kyung
Date of Birth: August 10, 1989

Dakyung (PRISM)

About Dakyung (PRISM)

Dakyung (PRISM) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: PRISM (2018-2021)
    • Position Leader, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • She was the second member to join PRISM.
  • Her name means ‘to fall in love’.
  • She has a bus driver’s license.
  • She was a gym teacher, model and also trained to be a broadcaster.
  • Thanks to her, Ryeo Won entered PRISM she scheduled a meeting between her and the CEO.

Dakyung (PRISM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!