Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dajeong (PIXY)

Weight: 42kg
Height: 158cm
Real name: 정다정 / Jung Da Jeong
Date of Birth: July 31, 2003

Dajeong (PIXY)

About Dajeong (PIXY)

Dajeong (PIXY) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PIXY
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SUPA (2016-2017)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Lila Art High School
  • Hobbies: Taking selfies.
  • Favorite Artist: Lee Hyo Ri
  • Favorite colors: Yellow and pink.
  • She was a trainee at the agency Marbling E&M Inc. and in a presentation of the group BUSTERS replaced Hyung Seo.[1]
  • She was the fourth apprentice to be confirmed as a member of PIXY.

Dajeong (PIXY) Radio Programs

  • Gossip IDLE (Naver NOW, 2022) (01.02.2022) Ep. 52 together with Your A, Jin Ha and Swan

Dajeong (PIXY) is a member of:

PIXY

PIXY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!