Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Dahee (GLAM)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 김다희 / Kim Da Hee
Date of Birth: March 30, 1994

Dahee (GLAM)

About Dahee (GLAM)

Dahee (GLAM) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: GLAM (dissolved)
  • Education:
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts
  • Instruments Low.
  • Role Model: Suzy.
  • She voices SeeU, a Korean Vocaloid, many fans are aware of her voice.
  • Participated in the first drama produced by the music network Mnet Monstar” together with Yong Jun Hyung
  • She was accused and arrested for blackmailing the actor Lee Byung Hun for 5 million dollars in exchange for not revealing a video where the actor said obscenities to her and a model; she later admitted the blackmail and apologized.
  • Da Hee could face more than 5 years in prison on blackmail charge against actor Lee Byung Hun in which the actor made sexual advances, although Da Hee has already written 14 letters apologizing for the incident.
  • On January 15, 2015, the final trial was held on the charge of racketeering against the actor Lee Byung Hun the Korean court found them guilty and sentenced Da Hee to one year in prison and model Lee Ji Yeon to one year and two months.
  • On March 17, she posted on her Instagram a letter to her mother, also making it clear that she was released on bail, her next trial will be on March 26.
  • She made her DJ debut on May 1, 2018.

Dahee (GLAM) Drama

  • Monstar (Mnet, 2013)

Dahee (GLAM) Films

  • Transfer Student (TBA)

Dahee (GLAM) TV Drama’s

  • I See Only One Person for Lee Soon Shin is the Best (2013) together with Lee Chang Min
  • Scattered Days theme for Monstar (2013)
  • Only That is My World/March subject for Monstar (2013)
  • Don’t Make Me Cry subject for Monstar (2013
  • The One I Long For with GLAM (글램) – Five Fingers (SBS, 2012)

Dahee (GLAM) Music Videos

  • Korean Vocaloid 3 (2011)

Dahee (GLAM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!