Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Daeun (LPG)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 오다은 / Oh Da Eun
Date of Birth: July 12, 1988

Daeun (LPG)

About Daeun (LPG)

Daeun (LPG) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: LPG (2009)
    • Position Vocalist
    • Generation #2
  • Education Baekje Arts College
  • Da Eun gave up her singing career in order to pursue her dream of becoming an actress.
  • She was second runner-up in Miss Korea 2011.
  • She is an ambassador for the Korean Dog Association.

Daeun (LPG) Advertisement

  • SPOEX (2019)

Daeun (LPG) Drama

  • Vampire Prosecutor (ONC, 2011)
  • President (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

  • Private Island (2013)
  • Highway Star (2007)

Daeun (LPG) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!