Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Daeun (2EYES)

Weight: 47kg
Height: 168cm
Real name: 정다은 /Jung Dae Eun
Date of Birth: June 3, 1994

Daeun (2EYES)

About Daeun (2EYES)

Daeun (2EYES) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Group: 2EYES
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Education: She attended the School of Performing Arts Seoul and received her degree on February 7, 2013.
  • Hobbies Acting, dancing and singing, reading comics and playing video games.
  • Language Korean (native language)
  • Specialties Dancing and singing, imitations.
  • Religion: Christian.
  • Role Model Yoon Eun Hye
  • Nicknames: Danee, Dani.
  • She is a friend of Se Hun member of EXO.
  • Her friends say she is a bit masculine.
  • She should have shut down her old Instagram for all the comments of hatred she received from some fans of EXO.
  • Se Hun i name it in its acknowledgments on the disk of EXO “XOXO” such as “…Jung Daeun ㅋㅋ Dani~~ let’s become closer friends!”

Daeun (2EYES) Drama

  • Girls (KBS2/Wavve, 2021)
  • L.U.C.A.: The Beginning (tvN, 2021)
  • Mystic Pop-up Bar (jTBC, 2020)
  • Class of Lies (OCN, 2019)
  • With Coffee (Youtube, 2018)
  • Single Wife (Dramax/UMAX, 2017)

Daeun (2EYES) Musicals

  • Notre Dame de Paris (2016) – Fleur-de-Lys by Gondelaurier

Daeun (2EYES) Films

  • Justice High (2020)
  • The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion (2018)
  • Derailed (2016)

Daeun (2EYES) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (06.05.2019) (Ep. 411)
  • Her Secret Weapon

Daeun (2EYES) Music Videos

Daeun (2EYES) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!