Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

ChoYeon (BugAboo)

Weight: 44kg
Height: 164cm
Real name: 김초연 / Kim Cho Yeon
Date of Birth: August 1, 2001

ChoYeon (BugAboo)

About ChoYeon (BugAboo)

ChoYeon (BugAboo) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BugAboo
    • Position:
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Practical Music Department) (Graduated)
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • Hobbies Imitate lines from dramas, draw caricatures.
  • She was apprenticed to MNH Entertainment.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 48 her final ranking was #50.

ChoYeon (BugAboo) TV Programs

  • Fact in Star (TBS, 2018) (11/16/2018) (Ep. 99) together with Do Ah Yu Jin and Hae Sol
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

ChoYeon (BugAboo) is a member of:

bugAboo

bugAboo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!