Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chowon (LIGHTSUM)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 한초원 / Han Cho Won
Date of Birth: September 16, 2002

Chowon (LIGHTSUM)

About Chowon (LIGHTSUM)

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LIGHTSUM
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Ngam Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Chungam Middle School (Graduate)
    • Hanlim Arts High School (Practical Music Department) (Current)
  • Religion Catholic
    • Baptismal name: Sofia.
  • Specialties: Walking, Composition.
  • Hobbies: Watching dramas, movies, YouTube videos and playing instruments.
  • Models to follow: IU and BTS.
  • Instruments: Piano
  • Her family is Catholic and quite devout. As a child she used to participate in the choir of the church she attended.
  • On September 17, 2017, she was introduced as a trainee of CUBE Entertainment she was accepted for her performance.
  • In PRODUCE 48 was ranked “D” in the company evaluation and “B” in the individual re-evaluation, moving from #88 to #47 and then to #9. In the final, it was ranked #13, one spot away from entering IZ*ONE.
  • On August 21, 2019, it was reported that she signed with CUBE Entertainment as the agency’s artist.
  • On November 18, 2020, following the fraud investigations into the PRODUCE 48 if I confirm that together with Lee Ka Eun were victims of manipulation and should have made their debut with IZ*ONE chowon’s real position was #6.
  • On April 19, 2021, she was unveiled as the third member of LIGHTSUM.

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) Drama

  • Turtle Channel (KBS1, 2020)

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) Films

  • The Dominator 3 – Junior Bullies (2020)
  • Bully Bad Guys (2020)
  • Dilkusha (2016)
  • 58 Years (2014)

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) Radio Programs

  • Young Street (SBS Power FM, 2021) (06.26.2021) together with Na Young and Sang Ah

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Movie Themes

  • for Dilkusha (2016)

Chowon (LIGHTSUM) is a member of:

LIGHTSUM

LIGHTSUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!