Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chorong (Apink)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 박초롱 / Park Cho Rong
Date of Birth: March 3, 1991

Chorong (Apink)

About Chorong (Apink)

Chorong (Apink) Facts

  • Group Apink
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean (native language), Japanese (Fluent), English (Intermediate) and French (Basic).
  • Religion Catholicism.
  • Hobbies Songwriting, watching movies, washing dishes and Hapkido.
  • Specialties Dance, Hapkido.
  • Favorite Artist: Rain.
  • Favorite food: Spicy chicken legs.
  • Favorite colors : Red and Pink.
  • She was unveiled through the Japanese M/V of BEAST “SHOCK”.
  • Her father owns a Hapkido center.
  • She trained Hapkido for 8 years earning a third degree black belt.
  • Auditioned for JYP Entertainment but was later recruited by Cube Entertainment.
  • She is afraid of heights and water.

Chorong (Apink) Music

Compositions
  • Apink – Free & Love (2022)
  • Apink – Moment (2020)
  • Apink – Enough (2019)
  • Apink – Don’t Be Silly (2018)
  • Apink – Miracle (2018)
  • Apink – Eyes (2017)
  • Apink – Ordinary Day (2016)
  • A Pink – To. us (2016)
  • A Pink – The Wave (2016)
  • A Pink – April 19 (Japanese Ver.) (2015)
  • A Pink – Deja Vu (2015)
  • A Pink – Fairytale Love (2014)
  • A Pink – So Long (2014)
  • A Pink – April 19 (2012)

Chorong (Apink) Drama

  • Daddy Free (Youtube Series, 2019) <.Cameo>
  • A Poem a Day (tvN, 2018) <.Cameo>
  • Special Law Romance (Naver TV, 2017)
  • More Nine Boys (tvN, 2014)
  • Respond 1997 (tvN, 2012) .
  • All My Love (MBC, 2011)

Chorong (Apink) Advertisement

  • 2020 Siwon Soju
  • 2018-2020 Veridical
  • 2018 Rebody with Bomi
  • 2017: The Rulers (video game) with Apink
  • 2016: This Magazine (with Naeun)
  • 2014: Legend of Heroes (video game) with A Pink
  • 2014: G9 Mobile Shopping (with Apink)
  • 2013: Fanta – Lee Kwangsoo, Eunji, and Niel (cameo)
  • 2013: Touch in Sol (Apink)
  • 2012: Elsword (with Apink)
  • 2012-2015: Skoolooks (Apink)
  • 2011: LG U+Zone (Apink)
  • 2011: Ceylon Tea (with Apink and Kim Yuna)
  • 2011: Converse Korea (Apink)
  • 2011: Cottiny (Apink)

Chorong (Apink) Films

  • Poor Family (2020)

Chorong (Apink) TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2020) with Bomi (Ep. 500)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2020) Ep. 486
  • Idol Room (JTBC, 2019).
  • Han Sangjin’s One Point (Youtube, 2019).
  • Insane Quize Show (Youtube, 2019)
  • Guess My Next Move V2 (Mnet, 2019)
  • Trend With Me 2 (KBS joy, 2019) with Yeonsoo, Haena, GFRIEND Sowon
  • Happy Together (SBS, 2018) with. Bomi
  • King of Master Singer (MBC, 2018) with. Bomi
  • Dingo “Strange Cafeteria” (Dingo TV, 2018) along with. Namjoo
  • Life Bar (TvN, 2018) with. Eunji
  • Super model review committee (2018) part of the jury.
  • Battle Trip in Taiwan (KBS, 2018) with Hayoung &
  • Master Key (SBS, 2017) ep. 7
  • Law of the Jungle fiji edition (SBS, 2017) with Bomi
  • JYP’s Party People (SBS, 2017)
  • Run to You (1theK, 2017).
  • The Show Fan PD (SBS, 2017)
  • KRush (KBS, 2017)
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS,2017)
  • Wednesday Food Talk (TvN, 2017)
  • Abnormal Summit (JTBC, 2017) together with Naeun
  • VICTON Born Identity (1theK, 2017) ep. 1-2
  • Oh! Cool Guy (2017) with Bomi ep.5-6
  • OLIVE One Night Food Trip: Mukbang Race (ep. 1-5)
  • KBS Special Lunar New Year ‘Girl Group Battle’ (2017)
  • Apink’s Extreme Adventure (2016)
  • KBS Oh My School (100 points out of 100) | episodes 24 to 27
  • KBS 1 vs 100 | episode 250
  • KBS Joy Hug | episode 12
  • KBS Talk Show Hello | episode 136
  • Y-STAR Shikshin Road | episode 143
  • KBS 1 Night 2 Days | episode 314
  • MBC Koica’s Dream | episodes 3, 4
  • BS Running Man | episode 177
  • SBS Star King | episode 364
  • MBC Infinity Challenge | episodes 378, 379
  • MBC We Got Married Global Edition S2 | episode 7
  • SBS Slimmy Lunch Box | episodes 3, 4, 5, 6
  • SBS Cool kiz on the block | episode 130

Chorong (Apink) Music Videos

  • Lee Chang Sub – Gone (2018)
  • Huh Gak – Miss You (2017)
  • Mario – MAYDAY (2012)
  • BTOB – Insane (2012)
  • BEAST – Beautiful (2010)
  • BEAST – Shock Japanese Ver. (2010)

Chorong (Apink) is a member of:

APL

APL

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!