Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Choerry (LOONA)

Weight:
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 최예림 / Choi Ye Rim
Date of Birth: June 4, 2001

Choerry (LOONA)

About Choerry (LOONA)

Choerry (LOONA) Facts

  • Kpop Group: LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Animal: Bat
    • Color: Purple and White.
  • Sub-Unit: LOONA ODD EYE CIRCLE
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Sub-Unit: Cocomong & LOONA
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Yeolwol Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Yeongwol Secondary School (Graduated)
    • Dodang Preparatory (Transferred)
    • Sungshin Girls High School
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (basic).
  • Favorite foods: Spaghetti, bread, tteokbokki, dakbal.
  • On July 12, Choerry was unveiled as the eighth member of the LOONA.
  • The producer Daniel Obi Klein composed the song “Puzzle”, she had already worked on “Eclipse” by Kim Lip and with Red Velvet on several occasions, for example, in the songs “Cool Hot Sweet Love”, “Lady’s Room”, “Time Slip” and “Cool World”.
  • Her debut single managed to debut at position #13 on the Gaon Chart, Album Chart category
  • She wished to debut under her real name, but is happy with her pseudonym, but still prefers to be called by her real name
  • During her middle school years, she was the president of her class for three years. In addition, her classmates always say that she was a sincere and bright child.
  • She was contacted by her company in a singing contest
  • It is the only member that does not belong to yyxy which has a distinctive fruit, the cherry
  • She voiced the children’s version of Jisung in a special episode of Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 3.
  • In 2020 in the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of October it has obtained the #21 position being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #56 February and #43 November.

Choerry (LOONA) Advertisement

  • 2018: Snack World Versus

Choerry (LOONA) Collaborations

  • A-FLOW – YOU (besides Choerry de LOONA ) (2020)
  • Jin Soul, Choerry – Puzzle (2017)

Choerry (LOONA) Drama

  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 3 (YouTube, 2018)
  • Do You Remember The First Time We Met? 2 (YouTube, 2017) cameo

Choerry (LOONA) TV Programs

  • The Fisherman & The City 2 (Channel A, 08/10/20)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 08/16/20) Next to Chuu
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 09/08/20) Next to Chuu
  • Fact in Star (tbs, 11/05/2020) (together with Yeo Jin )
  • Section TV (MBC, 11/14/2019) Recorded Interview
  • Stage-K (jTBC, 02/06/2019) (together with Kim Lip, Hee Jin and Olivia Hye )
  • Happy Time, Fantastic Mates (MBC, 2009) Contestant

Choerry (LOONA) Music Videos

Choerry (LOONA) is a member of:

Odd Eye Circle (LOONA sub-unit)

Odd Eye Circle (LOONA sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Cocomong & LOONA

Cocomong & LOONA

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!