Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Cheris (GBB)

Weight: 41kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 李车丽思 / Li Che Li Si
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Cheris (GBB)

About Cheris (GBB)

Cheris (GBB) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: GBB
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: English, Chinese, Korean, Malay, Thai.
  • She was an apprentice for 6 to 7 years.
  • She was in a beauty pageant in Singapore 2016.
  • Her fans are called Berris.
  • She was to make her debut in Princees, but it was dissolved.
  • Joined SOL-T to replace Gyeowool when she was as an inactive member as she was in MIXNINE.
  • She is the leader of “Love in Transit, Priority Seat”.
  • She was chosen by SM, but turned it down because at the time she didn’t know it was a big company.

Cheris (GBB) is a member of:

GBB

GBB

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!