Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Chenle (NCT)

Weight: 58 kg
Height: 178.8 cm
Real name: 钟辰乐 / Zhong Chen Le
Date of Birth: November 22, 2001

Chenle (NCT)

About Chenle (NCT)

Chenle (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group NCT
  • Training period 4 months.
  • Languages: Mandarin (mother tongue), Korean (fluent) and English (intermediate).
  • Specialties: Singing and piano.
  • Hobbies: Playing basketball, watching dramas and movies.
  • Instruments Piano
  • Mascots: A bichon Maltese puppy named Daegal.
  • Rolemodels: The8 and Jun from SEVENTEEN and Stephen Curry
  • He was the second member to be officially unveiled as a member of NCT DREAM
  • Was a participant of China’s Got Talent.
  • His grandfather is one of the ten richest billionaires in one of China’s regions.
  • In 2014 he had his own concert in Shanghai.
  • He participated in a Chinese film.
  • In August 2014 he traveled to Buenos Aires, Argentina, for the musical WUNDERKINDZ “The Romance of the Dragon”.
  • He is the youngest singer ever to perform at the Musikverein in Austria, one of the oldest and most important concert halls in the world.
  • He released 3 studio albums in 2010, 2011 and 2014.

Chenle (NCT) Career

Pre-Debut

She studied performing arts in China. he was a contestant on China’s Got Talent and Britain’s Got Talent. he has appeared in several television and theater programs. he participated in a musical at the New Year’s concert held in Vienna-Austria to celebrate the 40th anniversary of diplomatic relations with China.

Debut

August 19, 2016, SM Entertainment announced that Chenle would be the second member of the third sub-unit of the group NCT, NCT DREAM.

Chenle (NCT) Collaborations

  • IMLAY – Too Good (Feat. Chen Le de NCT ) (2021)

Chenle (NCT) Drama

  • Wai Tan Jing Shi (SETTV, 2013)
  • The Queen of SOP 2 (iQiyi/LeTV, 2013)

Chenle (NCT) Films

  • Soul Rhythm (2013)

Chenle (NCT) Radio Programs

  • Power FM NCT’s Night Night Night! (SBS Radio, 02 and 09.09.2017) besides Ji Sung
  • Idol Radio (MBC Radio, 12.08.2019) together with Jeno, Jae Min & Ji Sung
  • Love FM Kim Sanghyuk and Dindin Oppa Radio (SBS Radio, 12.05.2020) besides Jeno & Hae Chan
  • K-Pop Daebak Show (DIVE Studios, 05.07.2021) (Ep.119) besides Mark, Ren Jun & Ji SungPodcast

Chenle (NCT) TV Programs

  • China’s Got talent (2010)
  • One Night Sleepover Trip (KBS, 12.06.2018) (Ep.14)
  • Idol Room (jTBC, 2019) (Ep.46) along with. Ren Jun

Chenle (NCT) is a member of:

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT Dream (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!