Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

CHEEZE (CSVC)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 임혜경 / Im Hye Kyung
Date of Birth: August 19, 1991

CHEEZE (CSVC)

About CHEEZE (CSVC)

CHEEZE (CSVC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: CSVC
    • Position: Singer
  • Education:
    • Dong Ah University – Composition.
    • Eastern Broadcasting University of the Arts – Voice
  • Debut: 2011
  • Musical Instruments: Keyboard, Guitar
  • Initially it was a four-person group, but in the end only songwriter Im Hye Kyung remained, who decided to adopt the name CHEEZE as her stage name.

CHEEZE (CSVC) Collaborations

  • K.vsh – 열두시반 (Feat. CHEEZE) (2021)
  • j.DON – Superstar (Feat. CHEEZE) (2021)
  • Dvwn – Concrete (Feat. CHEEZE) (2020)
  • Dress – Ordinary Christmas (Feat. CHEEZE, Brother Su ) (2018)
  • June – Autumn Leaves (Feat. CHEEZE) (2018)
  • MIND U – ‘Bored’ (2018)
  • Eric Nam – ‘Perhaps Love’ (2017)
  • Lee Jun Ho – ‘Forget it Anyway’ (2017).
  • Reddy & G2 – Thank You (Feat. CHEEZE) (2016)
  • GREE – ‘How We’ (2016)
  • GMB – ‘So Nice’ (GMF 2016ver.) (2016)
  • Ye Sung – ‘Cherry Blossom’ (2016)
  • Olltii – ‘Zero Gravity’ (feat. Cheeze, Jacobi Planet)” (2015).
  • Danu – ‘The Sky is Blue’ (Album ver.) (2015)
  • Bye Bye Badman – Moon (2015)
  • Bye Bye Badman – Love Louse (2015)
  • Bye Bye Badman – Love Life (2015)
  • Andup – ‘Dissappointing’ (2015).
  • Danu – ‘The Sky is Blue’ (2013)
  • Brother Su – I’m So Shy’ (2013)

CHEEZE (CSVC) TV Drama’s

  • Let Me Know theme for Melancholia (2021)
  • My Romance theme for Hometown Cha Cha Cha (2021)
  • Moon theme for My Roommate is a Gumiho (2021)
  • Daydream theme for She Would Never Know (2021)
  • Even For A Moment theme for Start-Up (2020)
  • Little by Little theme for It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (2020)
  • Raindrops theme for Oh My Baby (2020)
  • The Day We Met theme for Encounter (2018)
  • Hard For Me theme for Rich Man (2018)
  • I Still theme for Temperature of Love (2017)
  • How About You theme for Suspicious Partner (2017)
  • I Love You theme for My Wife’s Having an Affair This Week (2016)

CHEEZE (CSVC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!